CALENDAR

The MOST comprehensive race calendar for Georgia running events, plus a little extra.

Calendar Marathon Calendar Triathlon Calendar

To post a race or update information about a race please send the information to Run Georgia.

Click here for the previous months events.

Peachtree Road Race Qualifer - click here for a list of qualifying events.

2018 RACES
FEBRUARY 2018

Saturday, February 3

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Tartan Trot 5K/10K
Dunwoody
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
16th Annual Run for Angels 5K/10K and 1 Mile Fun Run
Newnan

 Tartan Trot 5K/10K, Dunwoody, 8:30 a.m.; website.
 Dirty Spokes Heritage Park 7.5/2.8 Mile Trail Run, Watkinsville, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Critz Tybee Half Marathon / 10K / 5K, Tyblee Island, Ga.; www.critztybeerun.com.
 16th Annual Run for Angels 5K/10K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Newnan, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Blue Devils Run 5K & Mile Fun Run, Norcross, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Where There's a Will, There's a Way 5K, Johns Creek, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Stampede in the Park 5K Trail Run and Fun Run, Stone Mountain, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Panther 5K & Fun Run, Evans, 9:00 a.m.; website.
 Surf and Sun 5K, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 ARISE 5K/1 Mile/ Bonus 10.16K, Smith Station, AL, 8:00 a.m. CST; email.
 CFES Mustang STEMpede 5K/10K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Watkinsville, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, February 4

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Hot Chocolate 15K/5K
Atlanta - Centennial Olympic Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Super Sunday 5K
Dawsonville

 Hot Chocolate 15K/5K, Atlanta, Centennial Olympic Park, 7:45 a.m.; website.
 Super Sunday 5K, Dawsonville, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.

Saturday, February 10

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Hilton Head Island Half Marathon & 8K
Hilton Head, SC
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Suwanee Sweetheart Sprint 5K
Suwanee
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
With or Without You 5K and Love Bug 1K
Dunwoody
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
With or Without You 5K and Love Bug 1K
Dunwoody
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
CASA Superhero 5K
Cumming
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Super Sweetie Sprint 5K/1K - POSTPONED TO Feb 24
Cumming

 Go for Red 5K Run/Walk, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 10:00 a.m.; website or email. - POSTPONED TO 2/17
Sweetheart 5KThomaston, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Hilton Head Island Half Marathon & 8K; Hilton Head Island, SCwww.bearfootsports.com.
 With or Without You 5K and the Love Bug 1K, Dunwoody, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Marietta Mardi Gras 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Walton Raider Chase 5K and Fun Run, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website.
 Suwanee Sweetheart Sprint 5K, Suwanee, 10:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Americus Kiwanis 5K Kold Run & Walk, Americus, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 CASA Superhero 5K, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Puppy Love Run 5 & 1 Mile Fun Run & Doggie Walk, Albany, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Rally Cupid Chase 5K, Roswell, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Spartan 5K and Spartan Sprint, Athens, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Faith Run for Fun 5K & Fun Run, Watkinsville, 1:00 p.m.; email.
 Southsides Fastest 5K, Hampton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 First Option Care 5K Run/Walk for Life, Thomasville, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Super Sweetie Sprint 5K/1K, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, February 11

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
4th Annual Suwanee Half Marathon
Suwanee, GA
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Great Valentine 5K/10K Race
Johns Creek

 4th Annual Suwanee Half Marathon, Suwanee, 7:00 a.m.; email or website or website.
 Winter #runtheatl, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Frog Hop 5K & Tadpole 1 Mile Fun Run, Athens, 2:00 p.m.; email.
 Breast Cancer Marathon & Half Marathon, Jacksonville Beach, FLwww.breastcancermarathon.com.
 Valentine's Day Half Marathon/10K/5K, Snellville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Embrace Race 5K - Race Against Child Abuse, Gainesville, 2:00 p.m.; website or email.
 Legging It for Lincoln 5K, Athens, 3:34 p.m.; email.
 The Great Valentine 5K/10K Race, Johns Creek, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.

Saturday, February 17

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Atlanta Mission 5K - Race to End Homelessness - Presented by Aetna
Atlanta - Pemberton Place, World of Coke
Run Georgia Premier Listing
Virtual Run to Love 5K
Virtual Race

 XTERRA Georgia Thrill in the HIls 21K/42K Trail Run, Winder, 8:30 a.m.; website.
4th Annual Kupcakes and Kandy 5KSuwanee, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 6th Annual Lightning Bolt 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run and Little Bolt Race, Bogart, 8:15 a.m.; email.
Atlanta Mission 5K - Race to End Homelessness presented by AetnaAtlanta, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Love In Action 5K, Duluth, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Heart 2 Heart 10K Run/5K Run/1 Mile Kids Fun Run/3 Mile Walk, Douglas, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Bridge Run 5K, Brunswick, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Chasing Away Winter 5K & Fun Run, Dahlonega, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Piedmont Rockdale 5K, Conyers, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Who Let the Docs Out 5K, Athens, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Virtual Run to Love 5K, Virtualemail or website.
 GSW Homecoming 5K and Mile, Americus, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Go for Red 5K Run/Walk, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 10:00 a.m.; website or email. NEW DATE
 Mardi Gras 5K at UWG, Carrollton, 3:00 p.m.; website or email.

Saturday, February 24

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Wiphan Warthog Waddle 5K/1K
Roswell
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Love Run 5K
Decatur
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Super Sweetie Sprint 5K/1K
Cumming

 Cupid's Undie Run 1-ish Miles, Atlanta, 12:00 p.m.; website or email.
 Wiphan Warthog Waddle 5K/1K, Roswell, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Guns and Hoses 5K/1 Mile Fun Run, Woodstock, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Cantrell Center Run to Lose 5K & Fun Run, Warner Robins, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Augusta Half Marathon and 10K/5K, Augusta, 8:00 a.m.; 706-722-8326 or web site.
 Faster than a Pastor - Pass a Teacher Half Marathon/8 Mile/5K/1 mile, Dudley, 1:00 p.m.; email.
 Run the Creek 5K, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 15th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run, Athens, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Flatlanders Canyon Crash Trail Run 5K/10K/Half/50K, Lumpkin, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Pelham Hornets 5K & 1 Mile, Pelham, 10:00 a.m.; email.
 Race for Hope 5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Yellow Jacket 5K & 1 Mile Buzz Run, Jesup, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 3rd Annual Love Run 5K, Decatur, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Sweetheart Run 5K & Mile, Tifton, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Super Sweetie Sprint 5K/1K, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 The Chocolote Run 5K/10K & Fun Run, Statesboro, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 GLOW for the GOAL 5K & Fun Run, Oakwood, 5:45 p.m.; website or email.

Sunday, February 25
 Miles for Maria "#47" 47K, 6HR, 3HR, Kennesaw, 9:00 a.m.; website.
 Hunger Walk/Run 5K, Atlanta, Georgia State Stadium, 2:00 p.m.; website.
 Little Heroes 5K/Hero Dash/Tot Trot, Gainesville, 2:45 p.m.; website or email.
 Run Your Bundts Off! 5K & Baby Bundt Run, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

MARCH 2018

Friday, March 2
 Viking Glow Run 5K/Fun Run, Valdosta, 7:00 p.m.; website or email.

Saturday, March 3

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Dental Dash at Dawn 5K
Atlanta - Historic Fourth Ward Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Cupcake Road Race 5K/15K
Cumming
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Cochran Mill Trail Race 3.7 Mile and 10.7 Mile
Palmetto
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Red Devil Dash 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run
Decatur
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Glow with the Flow 5K
Johns Creek
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Chattahoochee Road Race 10K & 5K
Atlanta

 Dental Dash at Dawn 5K, Atlanta, Historic Fourth Ward Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 ICE 5K Run/Walk, Monroe, 2:00 p.m.; email.
BCA Donut Dash 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Johns Creek, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Chattahoochee Road Race 10K & 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 28th Annual OCMS Brave Run 5K and Mile, Watkinsville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Cochran Mill Trail Race 3.7mi & 10.7mi, Palmetto, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Cupcake Road Race 5K/15k, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Epiphany Lutheran 5K and Fun Run, Suwanee, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Junior League Road Race 5K/10K, Macon, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Glow with the Flow 5K, Johns Creek, 7:30 p.m.; website or email.
 Red Devil Dash 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Decatur, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Chick-fil-A Vidalia Road Race 10K/5K/Mile, Vidalia, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Warrior 5K and Junior Warrior Fun Run, Douglasville, 9:45 a.m.; website or email.
 St. Joe's Jog 5K & Fun Run, Athens, 10:30 a.m.; email.
 Human Race 5K, Athens, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Awesomesauce 10K/5K/Fun Run, LaGrange, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Chattahoochee Road Race 10K & 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Run with a Longhorn 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 'Seuss on the Loose 5K' Fun Run/Walk, Braselton, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Run Dahlonega 5K, Dahlonega, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, March 4

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
7th Annual Intown Ten (10K & 5K) 
 receive $5 off your registration with the special promo code: RUNGA5
Atlanta - John Howell Park

 Chattanooga Marathon & Half Marathon, Chattanooga, TN, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Purim Pacer 5K & Kids Fun Run, Athens, 1:30 p.m.; email.
 Intown Ten 10K & 5K, Atlanta, John Howell Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Run for Hope 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Covington, 2:30 p.m.; website or email.
 Race for a Cure 5K, Athens, 10:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, March 10

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run Like a Diva Half Marathon & 5K
Peachtree City
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Berry Half Marathon/10K/5K
Rome
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
West Georgia Track Club Inaugural Road Race 10K & 5K
Carrollton
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Tour deCatur 5K / Mile Fun Run / Tot Trot
Decatur
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
E's Club 5K and Fun Run
Alpharetta

 Run Like A Diva Half Marathon & 5K, Peachtree City, 7:15 a.m.; website or email.
 Tritt Trot 5K and 1 Miler, Marietta, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Berry Half Marathon/10K/5K, Rome, GAberryhalf.com
 Dirty Spokes Charleston Park 6.1 & 4.1 Mile Trail Run, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website.
 Jungle Glow 5K, Cumming, 8:00 p.m.; website or email.
 Monroe Country Day School 5K and Fun Run, Monore, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Rebel Dash 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Sparta, 8:15 a.m.; email.
 Red Hare's Soft J 5K, Marietta, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Glow in the Knight 5K, Woodstock, 7:30 p.m.; website or email.
 Redskin 6K Run/Walk, Social Circle, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Bubba's Run 5K, Carrollton, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Tour deCatur 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Decatur, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 West Georgia Track Club Inaugural Road Race 10K & 5K, Carrollton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 E's Club 5K and Fun Run, Alpharetta, 7:45 a.m.; website or email.
 Shamrock Run 5K, Kennesaw, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Dempsey Dash 5K, Gainesville, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, March 11

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
5K in Paradise
Chasing Moonlight 5K (1:00am start)
Raising Sunlight 5K (8:00am start)
Kennesaw

 Chasing Moonlight 5K in Paradise, Kennesaw, 1:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Raising Sunlight 5K in Paradise, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Tuesday, March 14
 Pi Day "Pi K", Dunwoody, 6:30 p.m.; website or email.

Saturday, March 17

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
14th Annual Shamrock 'N Roll Road Race 1K / 5K / 10K
Atlanta - Atlantic Station
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Atlanta St. Patrick's Parade 5K Run/Walk
Atlanta

 Shamrock n' Roll Road Race 1K/5K/10K, Atlanta, Atlantic Station, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 4th Annual Atlanta St. Patrick's Parade 5K Run/Walk, Atlanta, 10:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Lucky 5K/10K, Canton, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 BCD's St. Patrick's Day 5K, Bremen, 9:15 a.m.; website or email.
 NGHS Color a Cure 5K and Fun Run, Suwanee, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 5th Annual King's Hawaiian 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Oakwood, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Ronald McDonald House 5K and Fun Run, Atlanta, 7:45 a.m.; website or email.
 Tina Borg Shamrock 5K, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 The Parkside 5K & 1 Mile, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Hearts for Honduras 5K, Commerce, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Clover Run Over 5K/1Mile Fun Run, Jefferson, 9:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Lake Spivey/Clayton County Rotary Club Spring Sprint 5K & 10K, Jonesboro, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Parkside Stride 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Lucky Laces 5K, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Hearts for Honduras 5K, Commerce, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, March 18

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Lucky Leprechaun 5K/1K
Johns Creek

 Lucky Leprechaun 5K/1K, Johns Creek, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Publix Georgia Marathon, Half Marathon, 5K, Atlanta, 7:00 a.m.; website.
 Lake Chapman Trail Race 15K/5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Thursday, March 22
 Chamber Chase 5K & 2 Mile Walk, Gainesville, 6:00 p.m.; website or email.

Saturday, March 24

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Gwinnett Life Run 5K
Snellville
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Water Drop Dash 5K & Kids Fun Run
Roswell
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Refuge Run 5K/10K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
5K Glow for Life
Cartersville

 Big Creek Greenway 4.0/2.0 Mile Night Run, Cumming, 8:30 p.m.; website.
 Raider Race to the Finish 5K, Mt. Airy, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 The Brandon Haul 5K, Sandy Springs, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Gwinnett Life Run 5K, Snellville, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Water Drop Dash 5K & Kids Fun Run, Roswell, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Run for the Roses 5K Color Run, Athens, 10:00 a.m.; email.
 Refuge Run 5K/10K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Run the Park 5K/1 Mile, Austell, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Run for Roses 5K, Athens, 10:00 a.m.; email.
 3rd Annual Auburn Elementary Skedaddle 5K and Fun Run, Auburn, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 6th Annual Easter Bunny High-Tail 5K, Suwanee, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Run for Mercy 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 March for Meals 5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Sunset Strut 5K, Athens, 5:00 p.m.; email.
 5K Glow for Life, Cartersville, 8:30 p.m.; website or email.
 Mote4Life PFT Challenge, Chamblee, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Okefenokee 10K Swamp Race / 1 Mile Run, Waycross, 10:30 a.m.; email.
 Decade Dash 1K/5K, Kennesaw, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Explorer Dash 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Avondale Estates, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 McDonough Methodist Bunny Run 5K & Mile, McDonough, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Johnston Elementary School 5K Jungle Run & 1 Mile Prowl, Woodstock, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 WJES Shamrock Shuffle 5K, Hoschton, 2:00 p.m.; website or email.
 Georgia SPCA Run for the Rescuses 5K & Fun Run, Suwanee, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Pound the Pavement for Peter 5K, Atlanta, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, March 25

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Daffodil Dash 5K and 1 Mile Run/Walk
Dunwoody

 Daffodil Dash 5K and 1 Mile Run/Walk, Dunwoody, 9:00 a.m.; website.

Friday, March 30
 Good Friday Races 5K and 10.24K, Eatonton, 9:04 a.m.; email.

Saturday, March 31

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Atlanta Children's Shelter 5 to Thrive 5K
Atlanta - Piedmont Park

 The Great Bunny Chase 5K and Kids Run, Pine Mountain, 12:15 p.m.; website or email.
 Dirty Spokes Iron Hill 8.0/4.0 Mile Trail Run, Cartersville, 8:30 a.m.; website.
 Frank Baccus Easter 5K, Monroe, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Run for Your Lives 5K, Athens, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Atlanta Children's Shelter 5 To Thrive 5K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 2:15 p.m.; website or email.
 KCC Race to Change Destinies 5K Run/Walk, Roswell, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

APRIL 2018

Saturday, April 7

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Zebra Dash 5K and Fun Run
Locust Grove

 Dirty Spokes Road Atlanta 8.0/4.0 Mile Trail Run, Gainesville, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Chick-fil-a Connect Half Marathon, Athens, GA; www.cfahalf.com.
 Run for Nurses 5K & Half Marathon, Tifton, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Run 2 End Alzheimer's 5K / 10.5K / Fun Run, Bonaire, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 The Bubble Palooza 5K: Run, Walk or Stroll, Lawrenceville, 10:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Zebra Dash 5K and Fun Run, Locust Grove, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Habitat Hero 5K, Milledgeville, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K, Buckhead, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Da Vinci Foot & Ankle Shoes of Service 5K, Greensboro, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Tropical Smoothie Cafe 5K, Dunwoody, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Outrun Hunger - Feeding the Valley 5K, Columbus, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Pink Power Run 5K, Statesboro, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, April 8

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
SwimRun Georgia
Cartersville

 SwimRun Georgia, Cartersville, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Healthy Kids Race Series #1, Canton, 5:00 p.m.; email or website.
 AIRS 5K Walk/Run and Wheelchair/Walk 1K, Athens, 2:00 p.m.; email.

Friday, April 13-Saturday, April 14
 Ragnar Trail Atlanta, Conyers, 6:00 a.m.; email or website.

Friday, April 13
 LEAD Athens Moonlight 5K, Athens, 10:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, April 14

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run the River 5K/10K
Roswell
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Creek to Peak 4 Miler
Lithia Springs
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Glow It Up Blue 5K/1K
Kennesaw
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
United Way of Hall County Read & Run Half Marathon/5K/Virtual Run
Flowery Branch
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Atlanta Women's 5K
Atlanta - Cheney Stadium
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Fallen Heroes of Georgia 5K
Buford
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run Before You Crawl 5K & Pub Crawl
Atlanta

 Street Dog Dash 5K, Canton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
HelenBack Race Series Marathon/Half/5K, Helen, GA, 7:00 a.m.; website.
 Run the River 5K/10K, Roswell, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Creek to Peak 4 Miler, Lithia Springs, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Beulah Bobcat Run 10.16K/5K/Mile, Valley, AL, 8:00 a.m. CST; email.
 United Way of Hall County Read & Run Half Marathon/5K/Virtual Run, Flowery Branch, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Glow It Up Blue 5K/1K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Superhero Run 5K/10K/Mile, Locust Grove, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Walk for Autism 3.5 Miles, Macon, 10:30 a.m.; email.
 Tree Trek 5K/Mile, Baxley, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Brace 4 A Cure 5K, Buford, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Atlanta Women's 5K, Atlanta, Cheney Stadium, 8:30 a.m.; website.
 Elberton Lions Club 5K, Elberton, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Atlanta Dogwood Festival Mimosa 5K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Fallen Heroes of Georgia 5K, Buford, 8:00 a.m.; email or website
 Wild Intelligence Spring Run 5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Oconee County Jail Break Run, Watkinsville, 8:15 a.m.; email.
 Sparky's Sprint 5K, Dacula, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Run Before You Can Crawl 5K & Pub Crawl, Atlanta, 9:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Son Rise 5K, Cartersville, 8:00 a.m.; email.

Sunday, April 15
 Healthy Kids Race Series #2, Canton, 5:00 p.m.; email or website.
 5K Race 4 Kids & 1 Mile, Norcross, 2:30 p.m.; website or email.
 Martha's Miles for Hope 5K, Winder, 3:30 p.m.; email.

Saturday, April 21

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Lemonade Days 5K
Dunwoody

 Georgia State Parks Unicoi 7.8/3.1 Mile Trail Run, Helen, 8:30 a.m.; website.
 SweetWater 420 Fest 5K Road Race, Atlanta, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 17th Annual Covington Cheerios 15K/10K/5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Covington, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Race for the Rescues 5K, Suwanee, 9:15 a.m.; email or website.
 Covington Cheerios 15K/10K/5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Covington, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Tillman Honor Run Atlanta 4.2 miles, Alpharetta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Run Wild Earth Day Half Marathon/5K/Kids Run, Gainesville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Running Thru History 5K, Andersonville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Cubihatcha Earth Day Challenge 7.5mile/15mile/50K, Locust Grove, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 5th Annual 5K Stroke Awareness F.A.S.T. Run, Greensboro, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 10th Annual run 4 the Bun 5K "Bubble Edition" and Fun 4 The Bun 1K, McDonough, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Wellness Walk and 5K, Lavonia, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Timber Ridge's Run the Ridge 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Steps of Hope 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 WOWEE 5K and Fun Run, Sugar Hill, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Run the Ranch 10K/5K/Mile, Moultrie, 9:15 a.m.; email.
 Story Book 5K and Fun Run, Monroe, 2:00 p.m.; website or email.
 Wolf Nation 5K and 1 Mile, Rome, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Lemonade Days 5K, Dunwoody, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Superhero 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Blue Ridge, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Sunday, April 22
 Chastain Chase 5K / Fun Run/ Tot Trot, Atlanta, Galloway School, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Healthy Kids Race Series #3, Canton, 5:00 p.m.; email or website.
 Swamp Stomp 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Eatonton, 2:30 p.m.; email.

Saturday, April 28

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Fiesta 5K & Fun Run
Cumming
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Tear Drop Half Marathon/10K/5K
Chatsworth

 Tear Drop Half Marathon/10K/5K, Chatsworth, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Freedom Run 5K10K, Statesboro, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Chamblee Fun Mud Run, Chamblee, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 RaceTrac's Run for Research 5K/1K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Skip Wells Semper Fi 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 The Bridge 5K and Fun Run, Monroe, 10:30 a.m.; email.
 2nd Annual Kiwanis Color Run 5K, Madison, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Fiesta 5K & Fun Run, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Buzzard Blast 5K & Fun Run, Louisville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email
 Muddy Duck Dash 3.5 Mud Run, Oakwood, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 The Fantastic Movie Run 10K, Powder Springs, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Refuge Coffee Run 5K and 1 Mile, Clarkston, 9:00 a.m.; website or email
 Child Abuse Prevention 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk, Eastman, 8:00 a.m.; website or email

Sunday, April 29
 Lauren's Run 5K/2K/Tot Trot, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Healthy Kids Race Series #4, Canton, 5:00 p.m.; email or website.
 Wildcat Fun Run & 5K, Statham, 3:00 p.m.; email.

MAY 2018

Saturday, May 5

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Gateway to the Smokies Half Marathon & 4 Miler
Waynesville, NC

 6th Annual RACE for the Orphans 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Newnan, 8:15 a.m.; email or website.
 Dirty Spokes Harbins Park 7.0/3.5 Mile Trail Run, Dacula, 7:30 a.m.; website.
 Chasing Jefferson Davis Half Marathon & Marathon, Abbeville, 6:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K & 10K, Hartwell, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 4th Annual Mayfest 5K & 1 Mile Willy's Walk, Carrollton, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
 80's Rad Retro Run 5KKennesaw, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 The 3 Toe-Trot 5KCanton, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Kids Obstacle ChallengeBuford, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Blue Cross and Blue Shiled of Georgia Peachtree Junior, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 8:30 am.; email or website.
 Run 4 Hunger 5K, Dawsonville, 6:00 p.m.; email or website.
 Albert Thornton Memorial Run for Valley Haven School 5K/1Mile/10.5K, Valley, AL, 8:25 a.m. EST; email.
 The Inflatable Run & Festival 5K & 1 Mile, Atlanta, Georgia State Stadium, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 The Book Mobile 5K, Peachtree Corners, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Gateway to the Smokies Half Marathon & 4 Miler, Waynesville, NCwebsite.
 Bartow History Center Museum 5K, Cartersville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Walk/Run for Wishes 8K, Stone Mountain, 9:30 a.m.; email.

Sunday, May 6

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Harris Jacobs Dream Run 5K / 1 Mile Walk
Dunwoody

 Healthy Kids Race Series #4, Canton, 5:00 p.m.; email or website.
 Harris Jacobs Dream Run 5K / 1 Mile Walk, Dunwoody, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Cox Media Group PATH Chastian 5K/10K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website.

Saturday, May 12
 Dirty Spokes 6/3 Hour Mountain Bike Race, Winder, 9:00 a.m.; website.
 The Rock & Comet 12K/5K, Rockmart, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Jailhouse 5K, Hampton, 6:00 p.m.; website or email.
 Madison in May 5K and 10.2K, Madison, 7:30 a.m.; email.
 Marigold 10K, Athens, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Muscle Thur Mulberry 5K, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Advocates for Children Duck Dash 5K, Cartersville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Swift Cantrell Classic 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, May 19

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Brookhaven Bolt 5K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Kettle Krush 5K
Atlanta - Piedmont Park

 XTERRA Georgia UNG 5.3/2.8 Mile, Oakwood, 8:00 a.m.; website.
 Kettle Krush 5K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 8th Annual Scamper against Cancer, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Brookhaven Bolt 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, May 26
 Salute to Our Troops 5K, Atlanta, Grant Park, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Almost Memorial Day 4.4K, Watkinsville, 11:04 a.m.; email.

Monday, May 28
 Georgia Peach Jam Memorial Day Half Marathon and 5K, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.

JUNE 2018

Saturday, June 2
 7th Annual D-Day Run/Walk 10K, Toccoa, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Panola Mountain State Park 10K/5K, Stockbridge, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Savage Run 5K Run/Walk, Conyers, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Strong4Life Superhero Sprint, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 ATC Braves Country 5K presented by Mizuno, Atlanta, Suntrust Park, 7:30 am.; email or website.
 Georgia Aquarium Turtle Trot 5K, Atlanta, World of Coke, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, June 3
 Sweetwater Triathlon/Duathlon/5K, Lithia Springs, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Sundae Funday 5K, Dacula, 2:00 p.m.; email or website.

Saturday, June 9
 Run for Veteran's 5K, Auburn, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Firefly Run 5K & Fun Run, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 8:50 p.m.; email or website.
 Monastery Trail Races 8mile/5K/Mile, Conyers, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, June 10
 Hotlanta Half Marathon, Atlanta, 7:00 a.m.; website.

Saturday, June 16
 Chris Gaunt 5K Run Over Parkinson's, Gainesville, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 A Midsummer Night's Dream Hourly Ultra, Canton, 9:00 p.m.; email or website.
 Dream Dash 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Sunday, June 17
 Dirty Spokes Haw Creek Park 10K/5K Trail Run, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website.

Sunday, June 24

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Piedmont Park Classic 5K Run/Walk
Atlanta

 5th Annual 5K Run for Health, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Piedmont Park Classic 5K Run/Walk, Atlanta, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.

JULY 2018

Wednesday, July 4
Blue Ridge Freedom 5K/10K, Johns Creek, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Firecracker Road Race 5K/10K/1 Mile, Hampton, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, July 7
 The Sports Fanatic 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, July 14
 Sweet Spirit of Salem 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Covington, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Dirty Spokes Sawnee Mountain 4.0 Mile Trail Run, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website.
 Hi-Tech Race Series 5K, Atlanta, Georgia State Stadium, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Back to School 5K, Macon, 7:45 a.m.; email or website.

Sunday, July 15
 Summer #runtheatl, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, July 21
 Soak-n-Splash 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Saturday, July 28
 Georgia State Parks Red Top Roaster 9.9/3.1 Mile Trail Run, Cartersville, 8:00 a.m.; website.
 Back to School 5K, Atlanta, Keswick Park, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

AUGUST AND MORE

Saturday, August 4
 Boundary Waters Cross Country 5K, Douglasville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 The Hero Run 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, August 11
 XTERRA Georgia Allatoona Creek Park 15K/5K Trail Run, Acworth, 8:00 a.m.; website.

Saturday, August 18

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Area 13.1 Half Marathon and 5K
Roswell

 Rugged Maniac 5K Obstacle Race, Conyers,; website.
 Glo Getter 8K for United Way, Franklin, 8:00 p.m.; email or website.
 AREA 13.1 Half Marathon and 5K, Roswell, 7:00 p.m.; website.

Saturday, August 25
 Cartersville Downtown 5K, Cartersville, 8:00 a.m.; email.

Saturday, September 1
 Tortoise and the Hare Half Marathon/10K, Canton, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, September 8
 Ore 4 Miler, Cartersville, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Atlanta Craft Classic Half Marathon & 5K, Atlantaemail or website.

Saturday, September 15
 XTERRA Georgia Little Mulberry Park 5.0/3.0 Trail Run, Dacula, 8:30 a.m.; website.
 Team Maggie 5K/10K, Roswell, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, September 22
 XTERRA Georgia Harbins Park 10K/5K Trail Run, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; website.
 Tyler and Taylor Foundation 5K, Powder Springs, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, September 29
 Race for the Fallen Glow Run 5K and Mile, McDonough, 8:00 p.m.; email or website.
 Tortoise and the Hare 50K/30K, Blue Ridge, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Great Locomotive Chase 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, October 6

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Under the Oaks 5K / 10K / Half Marathon
Jekyll Island

 Under the Oaks 5K/10K/Half Marathon, Jekyll Island, 7:30 a.m.; website.

Saturday, October 13
 Georgia State Parks Fort Yargo 8.5/3.5 Mile Trail Run, Winder, 8:30 a.m.; website.
 Sleepy Hollow Hourly Ultra, Canton, 9:00 p.m.; email or website.

Saturday, October 20
 4th Annual Cupcake RUN! 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 The Bacon Run 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, October 27
 XTERRA Georgia Battle at Big Creek 10.0/5.5 Mile Trail Run, Roswell, 8:30 a.m.; website.
 Superheroes vs. Villains 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Garden Gallop 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, November 3
 Dirty Spokes Iron Hill 7.5/3.8 Mile NIGHT Trail Run, Cartersville, 7:30 p.m.; website.

Saturday, November 10
 XTERRA Georgia Little Mulberry Park 10K/5K Trail Run, Dacula, 8:30 a.m.; website.

Sunday, November 11
 SEGAMI Half Marathon-Veteran's Day Road Race, Perry, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, November 17
 Dirty Spokes Chateau Elan Muscadine 5.5/3.0 Mile Trail Run, Braselton, 8:30 a.m.; website.

Thursday, November 22
 4th Annual Gwinnett Gobble Wobble 5K and Fun Run, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Turkey Trot 5K/10K/Mile, McDonough, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, December 1
 Santa Claus Classic 10K, Pine Mountain, 5:15 p.m.; website or email.
 Xterra Georgia Mt. Tabor 8.0/4.0 Mile Trail Running Race, Dallas, 8:30 a.m.; website.
 Jingle Jog 5K & 1 Mile Run, Cartersville, 9:00 a.m.; email.


Site designed and maintained by Scott Horton.